This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Wisbech Town CC - 3rd XI Vs Terrington St Clement CC - Saturday XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - Mr Cricket CCA Junior League 2 North 2016Date :Saturday 28th May 2016
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Wisbech Town CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Terrington St Clement CC - Saturday XI - Won by 3 wickets
Wisbech Town CC - 3rd XITerrington St Clement CC - Saturday XI
Score110 all out ( overs) 229 for 7 (40 overs)
Game Points020
Bonus Points50
Penalty Points00
Total Points520

Wisbech Town CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Shane Sleathct John (Vic) Youngb  Daniel Bullock13000
2Robert Williamsb  Mohammed Bashir4000
3Kieran Hallattct Hammad Alib  Mohammed Bashir3000
4Arran Shipleyb  Mohammed Bashir13000
5Robert Harrisb  Hammad Ali14000
6Jonathan Garnerct John (Vic) Youngb  Hammad Ali19000
7Adrian Clareb  Hammad Ali0000
8Paul Strickle*b  Hammad Ali1000
9William Gowlerb  Hammad Ali5000
10Sam Darlownot out6000
11Adam Whittakerct Ben Hodgsonb  Craig Pack6000
Extras       b (3), lb (6), w (12), nb (1)22
Total110
Wickets all out
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

10-1 Robert Williams (Shane Sleath-0*); 19-2 Kieran Hallatt (Shane Sleath-0*); 35-3 Shane Sleath (Arran Shipley-0*); 41-4 Arran Shipley (Robert Harris-0*); 57-5 Robert Harris (Jonathan Garner-0*); 61-6 Adrian Clare (Jonathan Garner-0*); 67-7 Paul Strickle (Jonathan Garner-0*); 78-8 Jonathan Garner (William Gowler-0*); 85-9 William Gowler (Sam Darlow-0*); 110-10 Adam Whittaker (Sam Darlow-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mohammed Bashir9135300
2Daniel Bullock10319100
3Hammad Ali768500
4Ben Hodgson4017000
5Alex Moore3011000
6Craig Pack2012100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total35101111000

Terrington St Clement CC - Saturday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1John (Vic) Youngb  Jonathan Garner0002
2Mohammed Yousaf*ct Unsureb  Jonathan Garner126220115
3Shehzad Alict Arran Shipleyb  Jonathan Garner40011
4Craig Packlbwb  Kieran Hallatt82033
5Dan Rileyct Shane Sleathb  Kieran Hallatt0002
6Alex Moorect Kieran Hallattb  Sam Darlow132026
7Hammad Alinot out342236
8Naveed Hassanb  William Gowler2003
9Daniel Bullocknot out203011
10Mohammed Bashirdid not bat
11Ben Hodgsondid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (3), w (12), nb (2)22
Total229
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 John (Vic) Young (Mohammed Yousaf-0*); 6-2 Shehzad Ali (Mohammed Yousaf-0*); 73-3 Craig Pack (Mohammed Yousaf-0*); 73-4 Dan Riley (Mohammed Yousaf-0*); 115-5 Alex Moore (Mohammed Yousaf-0*); 185-6 Mohammed Yousaf (Hammad Ali-0*); 187-7 Naveed Hassan (Hammad Ali-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jonathan Garner10139300
2William Gowler10157100
3Kieran Hallatt5039200
4Arran Shipley4021000
5Adam Whittaker5133000
6Sam Darlow6032100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total403229700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers