St Ives Town CC, Hunts - 3rd XI Vs Wisbech Town CC - 4th XI

Type League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - Mr Cricket CCA Junior League 3A 2011Rules TypeStandard
Ground Date Saturday 6th August 2011
Toss Start Time 13:30

Result Summary

Result :    St Ives Town CC, Hunts - 3rd XI - Won
St Ives Town CC, Hunts - 3rd XIWisbech Town CC - 4th XI
Score191 for 3 (0 overs) 190 for 10 (0 overs)
Game Points200
Bonus Points05
Penalty Points00
Total Points205

Wisbech Town CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Charlie Woodct Unsureb  Steve Joyce35000
Daniel Saberton†b  Jerry Wood36000
Tom Chapmanb  James Lloyd20000
Brodie Ellisb  Steve Joyce0000
Harrison Smithb  Samuel Reagen0000
Craig Packb  Chris Hillsdon3000
Matt Duff*not out10000
David LeMoirb  Steve Joyce2000
Extrasb (7), lb (3), w (9)19
Total190
Wicketsall out
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers0

Fall of Wickets :

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Jerry Wood10138200
Chris Hillsdon5036300
Steve Joyce10152300
Dominic Stevens2012000
Samuel Reagen5116100
James Lloyd7032100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total3931961000

St Ives Town CC, Hunts - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Stephen Baxterb  Brodie Ellis80000
Matthew Wilsonb  Harrison Smith60000
Aysan Haqb  David LeMoir23000
Dominic Stevens*not out13000
Robert Reagennot out2000
Jerry Wooddid not bat
Chris Hillsdondid not bat
Steve Joycedid not bat
Samuel Reagendid not bat
James Lloyddid not bat
Extrasb (6), lb (1), w (3), nb (3)13
Total191
Wickets3
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers0

Fall of Wickets :

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Tom Chapman9.1152000
Matt Duff5027000
David LeMoir10135100
Craig Pack4017000
Harrison Smith4025100
Brodie Ellis6126100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total38.13189300

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee