This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

St Ives Town CC, Hunts - 3rd XI Vs Wisbech Town CC - 4th XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - Mr Cricket CCA Junior League 3A 2011Date :Saturday 6th August 2011
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    St Ives Town CC, Hunts - 3rd XI - Won by 6 wickets
St Ives Town CC, Hunts - 3rd XIWisbech Town CC - 4th XI
Score191 for 3 (0 overs) 190 all out (0 overs) 'b'
Game Points200
Bonus Points05
Penalty Points00
Total Points205

Wisbech Town CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Charlie Woodct Unsureb  Steve Joyce35000
2Daniel Sabertonb  Jerry Wood36000
4Tom Chapmanb  James Lloyd20000
5Brodie Ellisb  Steve Joyce0000
7Harrison Smithb  Samuel Reagen0000
9Craig Packb  Chris Hillsdon3000
10Matt Duff*not out10000
11David LeMoirb  Steve Joyce2000
Extras       b (7), lb (3), w (9)19
Total190
Wickets all out
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jerry Wood10138200
2Chris Hillsdon5036300
3Steve Joyce10152300
4Dominic Stevens2012000
5Samuel Reagen5116100
6James Lloyd7032100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total3931961000

St Ives Town CC, Hunts - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Stephen Baxterb  Brodie Ellis80000
2Matthew Wilsonb  Harrison Smith60000
3Aysan Haqb  David LeMoir23000
4Dominic Stevens*not out13000
5Robert Reagennot out2000
6Jerry Wooddid not bat
7Chris Hillsdondid not bat
8Steve Joycedid not bat
9Samuel Reagendid not bat
10James Lloyddid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (1), w (3), nb (3)13
Total191
Wickets 3
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Chapman9.1152000
2Matt Duff5027000
3David LeMoir10135100
4Craig Pack4017000
5Harrison Smith4025100
6Brodie Ellis6126100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total38.13189300

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers