This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Wisbech Town CC - 2nd XI Fenland Vs Chatteris CC - Fenland XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Fenland Invitation Trophy - Ernie Wool Cup B 2011Date :Sunday 17th July 2011
Toss:Start Time:
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Abandoned
Wisbech Town CC - 2nd XI FenlandChatteris CC - Fenland XI
Score106 all out (27.4 overs) 'b'2 for 0 (1 overs)
Game Points00
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points00
Total Points00

Wisbech Town CC - 2nd XI Fenland

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Sheppardb  Kristian Brown10000
2Charlie Woodct Matthew Hollisb  Kristian Brown6000
3Sam Porthamb  Liam Boxall9000
4Tim Chapmanlbwb  Kristian Brown0000
5Dean Dodmanb  Liam Boxall29000
6Tom Drewrun out (Matthew Hollis)6000
7Willis Bennettst Alexander Plattb  Matthew Hollis20000
8Tom Chapman*b  Max Kelly5000
9Daniel Sabertonb  Matthew Hollis2000
10Harrison Smithct Liam Boxallb  Max Kelly2000
11Muhammad Niaznot out1000
Extras       b (8), lb (2), w (6)16
Total106
Wickets all out
Overs 27.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kristian Brown6016300
2Luke Mathews5214000
3Liam Boxall6029200
4Cameron Brown4116000
5Max Kelly3.4011200
6Matthew Hollis3010200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets101
Total27.431061000

Chatteris CC - Fenland XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jamie Bradshawnot out1000
2Ben Hollisnot out0000
3Alexander Plattdid not bat
4Max Kelly*did not bat
5Cameron Halldid not bat
6Liam Boxalldid not bat
7Cameron Browndid not bat
8Kristian Browndid not bat
9Matthew Hollisdid not bat
10Robbie Bradshawdid not bat
11Luke Mathewsdid not bat
Extras       b (1)1
Total2
Wickets 0
Overs 1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tim Chapman101000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total102000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers